Home

Third Quarter Honor Roll Announced

Bayside Academy is pleased to release the names of Middle School students who have been recognized on the Honor Roll.
High Honors are awarded to students with all A’s. Honors are awarded to students with all A’s and B’s.
 
 
5th Grade
High Honors: Arya Amin, Cate Cooper, Emmie Crocker, Abby DiMatteo, Jay Halbert, Elizabeth Handwerger, Jake Jacobs, Annabel Kimbrell, Cooper Kohn, Amelia Kok, Bennett Lieb, Alice Ogburn, Laura Mac Sheffield, Ansleigh Smith, Owen Swagart, Avery Therrell, Bricen Turner, Ansley Weller, Gavin Wright, and Kellan Yamane
 
Honors: Maggie Bossie, Hudson Brogan, Sydney Burns, William Buster, Currie Cooper, Grace Counselman, Scarlett Cox, Rayford Garner, Bentley Gounares, Thomas Gross, Milla Henken, Hayes Lopasser, Luke Mackin, Sadie Murphy, Seesin O'Hara, Nate Postle, Murray Prickett, Braxton Sellers, Frank Smith, and Drew Williams
 
6th Grade
High Honors: Addie Ashurst, Braxton Bender, Corinne Carpenter, Lila Clark, Savannah Cochran, Mary Campbell Elmore, Caroline Ernest, Bax Fargason, Wright Fargason, Audrey Haines, Riggins Hammock, Warren Johnson, George Kaiser, John Stephen Klimjack, Charlee McInnis, Hudson Parks, Jim Pittman, Nate Putnam, Burke Ramagosa, Arabella Rowland, and Stephen Trotter
 
Honors: Hugh Ashurst, Addie Babcock, Brent Dudley, Avery Fergus, Anna Grace Goffinet, Holden Gray, Sitton Harcourt, Anna Heiser, Penelope Hood, Natalie Johnson, Colton Lopasser, Elizabeth Macpherson, Avery McDonald, Wells Smith, Emmaline Travis, Wes Wells, Austin Pete Williams, Mary Carlisle Williams, and Grant Yaeger
 
 
7th Grade
High Honors: Macy Ashurst, Eliana Blossom, Carmella Cannizzo, Amber Clemens, Ellie Ginger, Amelia Hicks, Anna Flynn Hughes, Brody Ide, Cooper Laliberte, Farrah Lane, and Reece Wilmott
 
Honors: Tbug Baker, Ava Bindon, Mary Alice Cannizzo, Caroline Chadwick, Greta Deese, Kenzie Gaston, Ella Henken, Isa Johnson, Ethan Kok, Lily Lumpkin, Autrey McMillan, Cruz McMurry, Will Pettis, Julia Savage, Wells Snedeker, Penny Snell, Gracie Thompson, and Joseph Williams
 
 
8th Grade
High Honors: Ayelen Bodnar, Laine Broadhead, Addie Carter, Kyle Cooper, Shelby Fargason, Brody Gwaltney, Kathryn Hamilton, Claire Jones, Graceyn Kern, Wells Lambert, Mattie Lee, Mary Burton Merchant, Forrest Smith, Annie Taul, Sophie Weller, Mattie Will, and Brennen Yamane
 
Honors: Bo Anderson, Ally Atkinson, Camille Barrois, Ava Blackwell, Grier Broughton, Grayson Bullington, Noah Cain, Mary Katherine Crowell, Isabelle Daniell, Samuel Dunn, Reed Fugard, Anne Patton Gaillard, Jackson Goffinet, Bowdoin Hammock, Colby Hoffman, Axel Jackson, Ben Klecker, Boyce Magli, Bryce McMurry, Virginia Merchant, Parker Pittman, Haley Robinson, Garrek Snell, Evan Stafford, Grady Stokes, Miller Terry, Major Thompson, and Blaire Woods
Back
© 2020 Bayside Academy All Rights Reserved